Make a submission.

JCST

Journal of Current Science and Technology

ISSN 2630-0656 (Online)

 

Former name: Rangsit Journal of Arts and Sciences

          Journal of Current Science and Technology (JCST) is a double-blinded peer-reviewed, open-access journal. JCST provides an international forum for reporting innovation, high creativity and great significance in interdisciplinary and multidisciplinary researches, engineering, sciences and health sciences. Dated back to 2011, JCST was established as Rangsit Journal of Arts and Sciences (RJAS) and in 2018, the journal title was changed to JCST in order to highlight its purposes to publish only current knowledge and advances in Science and Technology. JCST welcomes the submissions of original research articles and review articles. Since the journal is funded by Rangsit University, submission fees and publication fees are not required.

ISSN (Print): 2630-0583

ISSN (Online): 2630-0656

Language: English

Issues per year: 3 issues:
                                  No. 1, January-April, 
                                  No. 2, May-August
                                  No. 3, September-December

Current Issue


Volume 12, Number 1 (January - April), 2022

Table of Contents

Page
Research Articles
The relationship of refractive error and glaucoma in a university eye clinic
Watanee Jenchitr and Matee Jaradaroonchay
1-10
Adaptive Grey Wolf based on Firefly algorithm technique for optimal reactive power dispatch in unbalanced load conditions
S. K. Mahammad Shareef and R. Srinivasa Rao
11-31
Revised adjusted factor for delamination measurement in drilling of composites
Ritesh Bhat, Nanjangud Mohan, and Sathyashankara Sharma
32-42
Iridology based diagnosis of kidney abnormalities due to diabetes mellitus
N. Padmasini, J. Aarthi, U. Deepika, and R. Deepshikhaa
43-51
Simple coating of zinc powder on foam tape based on a downscaling procedure for nitrate determination in vegetable samples
Narong Kotchabhakdi
52-60
Brillouin amplification in compound (AIIIBV and AIIBVI) semiconductors: effects of piezoelectricity, doping and external magnetostatic field
Arun Kumar, Sunita Dahiya, Navneet Singh, and Manjeet Singh
61-78
Prostate-specific antigen (PSA) glycan-binding profile analysis based on enzyme-linked lectin assay (ELLA) and storage effect of assay components
Nur Hanina Izzati Khairol Mokhtar, Goh Dirong, and Muhammad Ashraf Shahidan
79-88
Design and construction of a non-invasive blood glucose and heart rate meter by photoplethysmography
Preya Anupongongarch, Thawat Kaewgun, Jamie A. O'Reilly, and Swanjit Suraamornkul
89-101
Interlaminar shear strength of chemically treated Kevlar/Cucurbitaceae fiber metal laminated hybrid composites
Francis Xavier Joseph, Sudeshkumar Moranahali Ponnusamy, M. P. Natarajan, Jayabalakrishnan Duraivelu, Jayaseelan Veerasundaram, and Ramasamy Nallamuthu
102-109
Charcoal and gravel basin lined solar still for brackish water purification
Nsikan Ime Obot, Sulaimon Adekunle Akanbi, Ahmed Abdulyaqub Ajiboye, and Michael Anthony C. Chendo
110-127
Health risks associated with pesticide exposure and pesticides handling practices among farmers in Thailand
Yanasinee Suma, Numfon Eaktasang, Nittaya Pasukphun, and Tanika Tingsa
128-140
Growth inhibition of Escherichia coli and Pseudomonas aeruginosa strains by Piper betle Linn. extracts
Watcharacha Krongkeha and Sineewan Pitaktim
141-150
Review Articles
Unusual blood clots with low blood platelets from Covid-19 viral vector vaccines
Pantapat Chokpitakkul
151-161
Approved By TCI (2020 - 2024)

Indexed in

Search